Our Members

Our members include progressive women running for political offices, media professionals who tell their stories and supporters who encourage all of us.

Be sure to click on any member to see the full profile and our videos!

Want to see more women?

Only your support is needed to keep these candidates in a position to win local elections.

Approved
Maria Peterson
Candidate
Illinois
Illinois
IL
Approved
Joe Support
CQPIM Client
OH
Approved
Shelly Hutchinson
Candidate
Ga House District 107
Gwinnett
GA
Approved
Alexandra Tydings
Media Professional
DC
Approved
Helen Wallace
Candidate
Montgomery County, Ohio Juvenile Court Judge
Montgomery
OH
Approved
Sophie Finkelstein
Media Professional
NY
Approved
Vanessa Enoch
Candidate
US Congress-8th District
Butler
OH
Approved
Jo Schwartz
Candidate
State House, 70th District
Dickinson
KS
Approved
Khrys Riley
Candidate
Wood County Board of Supervisors
Wood
WI
Approved
David Newman
Media Professional
CA
Approved
Kathy Wyenandt
Candidate
State Representative
Butler
OH
Approved
Zelda Jackson
Candidate
District 2 Atlanta City Council
Georgia
GA
Approved
Shireen Ghorbani
Candidate
US House of Representatives in Utah's 2nd District
Beaver, Garfield, Iron, Kane, Millard, Piute, Sevier, Tooele, Washington, and Wayne counties and sections of Davis, Juab, Salt Lake, and Sanpete
UT
Approved
Amie Neiling
Candidate
State Representative - District 32
Hamilton
IN
Approved
Rane Sessions
Candidate
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Breckinridge
KY
Approved
Crystal Lett
Candidate
US Congress OH 12
Franklin
OH
Approved
Kim McCarthy
Candidate
State representative Ohio district 73
OH
OH
Approved
Liz Olson
Candidate
Minnesota House of Representatives
St. Louis
MN
Approved
Jennifer McMillin
Candidate
Rep in the Illinois General Assembly - 101st
Macon
IL
Approved
Crystal Lett
Candidate
Congress - District 12
Franklin
OH
Approved
Lori Ann Clark
Candidate
MN House 21A
Goodhue
MN
Approved
Zahra Suratwala
Candidate
DuPage County Board member, District 1, Illinois
DuPage
IL
Approved
Danielle Mitchell
Candidate
US Congress TN-3
Hamilton
TN
Approved
Shelly Christensen
Candidate
House-District 39B
Washington
MN
Approved
Elena Love
Candidate
City Council
WA
Approved
Bushra Amiwala
Candidate
Cook County Commissioner
Cook
IL
Approved
Ami Wazlawik
Candidate
Minnesota House, District 38B
MN
MN
Approved
Heather Driscoll
Candidate
County Supervisor
Dane
WI
Approved
Jessica Vealitzek
Candidate
Lake County Board
Lake
IL
Approved
Andrea Duhon
Candidate
Harris County Department of Education Board of Trustees- Position 4
Harris
TX
Approved
Gina Calanni
Candidate
Texas House of Representatives- District 132
Harris
TX
Approved
Tami Walker
Candidate
US House of Representatives, TX 10
Harris
TX
Approved
Anna Wong
Media Professional
NJ
Approved
Angela Conley
Candidate
Hennepin County Commissioner 4th District
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Christine Gorham
Supporter
NJ
Approved
Laura Lombard
Candidate
U.S. Congress 4th District Kansas
Sedgwick
KS
Approved
Amanda Koch
Candidate
Will County Board District 2
Will
IL
Approved
Allison Berkowitz
Candidate
House of Delegates
Harford
MD
Approved
Amy King
Media Professional
kinger
Allegheny
PA
Approved
Nancy Spero
Supporter
CA
Approved
Alexandra Winsby
Media Professional
Production Designer
NY
Approved
Kathleen Treubig
Media Professional
NJ
Approved
Marguerite Downey
Supporter
SC
Approved
Mona Das
Candidate
Congress WA -08
King
WA
Approved
Tina Wildberger
Candidate
State House District 11
Maui
HI
Approved
Kimisha Renee
Media Professional
OH
Approved
Marinda Kimmel
Candidate
Minnesota State House District 16b
Brown
MN
Approved
Sheri Soltes
Candidate
Texas House of Representatives, District 47
Travis
TX
Jump to page:
1 2 3 4