Our Members

Our members include progressive women running for political offices, media professionals who tell their stories and supporters who encourage all of us.

Be sure to click on any member to see the full profile and our videos!

Approved
Khrys Riley
Wood County Board of Supervisors
Wood
WI
Approved
David Newman
Approved
Kathy Wyenandt
State Representative
Butler
OH
Approved
Zelda Jackson
District 2 Atlanta City Council
Georgia
GA
Approved
Shireen Ghorbani
US House of Representatives in Utah's 2nd District
Beaver, Garfield, Iron, Kane, Millard, Piute, Sevier, Tooele, Washington, and Wayne counties and sections of Davis, Juab, Salt Lake, and Sanpete
UT
Approved
Amie Neiling
State Representative - District 32
Hamilton
IN
Approved
Rane Sessions
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Breckinridge
KY
Approved
Crystal Lett
US Congress OH 12
Franklin
OH
Approved
Kim McCarthy
State representative Ohio district 73
OH
OH
Approved
Liz Olson
Minnesota House of Representatives
St. Louis
MN
Approved
Jennifer McMillin
Rep in the Illinois General Assembly - 101st
Macon
IL
Approved
Lori Ann Clark
MN House 21A
Goodhue
MN
Approved
Zahra Suratwala
DuPage County Board member, District 1, Illinois
DuPage
IL
Approved
Danielle Mitchell
US Congress TN-3
Hamilton
TN
Approved
Shelly Christensen
House-District 39B
Washington
MN
Approved
Elena Love
City Council
WA
Approved
Bushra Amiwala
Cook County Commissioner
Cook
IL
Approved
Ami Wazlawik
Minnesota House, District 38B
MN
MN
Approved
Heather Driscoll
County Supervisor
Dane
WI
Approved
Jessica Vealitzek
Lake County Board
Lake
IL
Approved
Andrea Duhon
Harris County Department of Education Board of Trustees- Position 4
Harris
TX
Approved
Gina Calanni
Texas House of Representatives- District 132
Harris
TX
Approved
Tami Walker
US House of Representatives, TX 10
Harris
TX
Approved
Anna Wong
Approved
Angela Conley
Hennepin County Commissioner 4th District
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Christine Gorham
Approved
Laura Lombard
U.S. Congress 4th District Kansas
Sedgwick
KS
Approved
Amanda Koch
Will County Board District 2
Will
IL
Approved
Allison Berkowitz
House of Delegates
Harford
MD
Approved
Amy King
kinger
Allegheny
PA
Approved
Nancy Spero
Approved
Alexandra Winsby
Production Designer
NY
Approved
Kathleen Treubig
Approved
Marguerite Downey
Approved
Mona Das
Congress WA -08
King
WA
Approved
Tina Wildberger
State House District 11
Maui
HI
Approved
Kimisha Renee
Approved
Marinda Kimmel
Minnesota State House District 16b
Brown
MN
Approved
Christa Caceres
State Representative
Pike
PA
Approved
Sheri Soltes
Texas House of Representatives, District 47
Travis
TX
Approved
Mica Ringo
State House 98
TX
Approved
Norah Shapiro
Approved
Shannon Park
Approved
Joan Schimke
Approved
Theresa Gasper
US Congress Ohio 10th
Greene
OH
Approved
Robin Harris
County Commissioner
Orange
FL
Approved
Kelly Britton
Approved
Monique Rodriguez
Deer Park ISD School Board Trustee
Harris
TX
Jump to page:
3 4 5 6 7