Our Members

Our members include progressive women running for political offices, media professionals who tell their stories and supporters who encourage all of us.

Be sure to click on any member to see the full profile and our videos!

Want to see more women?

Only your support is needed to keep these candidates in a position to win local elections.

Approved
Margot Horney
US House
Guilford
NC
Approved
Francie Pepper
Approved
Anna Hagen
Approved
Lauren Murphy
Approved
Devyani Rana
Approved
Margaret Harris
Approved
Cynthia Ris
Approved
Heather Edelson
MN House of Representatives
US
MN
Approved
Toiya Tillman
Approved
LaTarsha Holden
City Council
GA
GA
Approved
Barb Johnson
City Council- 4th Ward
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Rachel Libert
Approved
Jillia Pessenda
Minneapolis City Council
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Chantel Raghu
Oxford city council
Butler
OH
Approved
Marny Xiong
School Board Member
Ramsey
MN
Approved
Lani Neumann
Approved
Margaret Rog
City Council
Hennepin
MN
Approved
LaTrisha Vetaw
Minneapolis Park Board At-Large
Minnesota
MN
Approved
Denise Reynolds
Approved
Mary Tomback
St. Louis Park School Board
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Raeisha Williams
City Council, Ward 5
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Lisa Goodman
City Council
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Andrea Jenkins
City Council
Hennepin County
MN
Approved
Betsy Hodges
Mayor of Minneapolis
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Nancy Robinett
City Council
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Paula Mielke
City Council
Ramsey
MN
Approved
Elizabeth Dickinson
Mayor of St. Paul
Ramsey
MN
Approved
Erin Byrnes
City Council
Wayne
MI
Approved
Meg Forney
Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board Commissioner-at-Large
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Deb Calvert
City Council at-Large
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Erica Mauter
Minneapolis City Council, Ward 11
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Avonna Starck
School Board
Anoka
MN
Approved
Anna Eskamani
Florida State House District 47
Orange
FL
Approved
Laura Hartmann
Ulster County Legislator
Ulster
NY
Approved
Laura Hartmann
Ulster County Legislator
Ulster
NY
Approved
Lynn Eckert
Ulster County Legislature
Ulster
NY
Approved
Mindy Yocum
House District 21 - Ohio
Franklin
OH
Approved
Pamela Hopkins
Approved
Jennifer Schwartz Berky
Legislature
Ulster
NY
Approved
Linett Adell
Approved
Andrea Shaut
Common Council
Ulster County
NY
Approved
Rebecca Rideout
Approved
John Arrighi
Approved
Olga Wagner
Approved
Lisa Joy LoMurray
Approved
Roger Parsons
Approved
Attica Scott
State Representative
Jefferson
KY
Jump to page:
2 3 4 5 6