Our Members

Our members include progressive women running for political offices, media professionals who tell their stories and supporters who encourage all of us.

Be sure to click on any member to see the full profile and our videos!

Approved
Padma Kuppa
State House of Representatives
USA
MI
Approved
Garnet Lewis
State Senate
MI
MI
Approved
Jennifer Howd
Approved
Perry Norton
Audio and VO Producer
Santa Barbara
CA
Approved
Lindsy Judd
County commission 5
Washoe
NV
Approved
Mary Montgomery
Judge - Common Pleas Court
Montgomery
OH
Approved
Pat Bruns
Re-Election to Ohio State Board of Education
Hamilton
OH
Approved
Kathrhn Dougherty
Approved
Jennifer Webb
Florida State House, District 69
Florida
FL
Approved
Stephanie Chang
State Senate
Wayne
MI
Approved
MICHELE OBERHOLTZER
State House- District 4
Michigan
MI
Approved
Kat McPeek
Approved
Margaret Bullers
Approved
Mary Wynne Kling
State House of Representatives District 79
Lee
AL
Approved
Arlene Easley
State House of Representatives District 104
Mobile
AL
Approved
Nancy Carlton Bendinger
State Senate D27
Lee
AL
Approved
Brandy Daniels
Approved
Cris Rariden
Michigan State Senate, District 14
Michigan
MI
Approved
Kelly Fryer
Governor
Pima
AZ
Approved
Katie McBrine
State Senate
Plymouth
MA
Approved
Janice Howes Hudson
Sedona City Council
Coconino
AZ
Approved
Felicia French
House of Representatives
AZ
AZ
Approved
Jessica Williamson
Sedona City Council
Yavapai
AZ
Approved
Kelly Sowders
Approved
Tiffanie Roberts
Union County Commissioner
Union
OH
Approved
Consuelo Hernandez
Sunnyside school Governing Board
Pima
AZ
Approved
Arica Underwood
Common Pleas Court Judge
Hamilton
OH
Approved
Carrie Litherland
Mayor of Tallahassee
Florida
FL
Approved
Donna Hochhauser
Approved
Candace Crouse
Ohio's First District Court of Appeals
Hamilton
OH
Approved
Joey Tester
Approved
Joan Bannan Harris
Township committee
Somerset
NJ
Approved
Jessica Miranda
State House District 28
Hamilton
OH
Approved
Ashley Selmon
DuPage County Board, District 1
DuPage
IL
Approved
Terri Branham Clark
Kentucky State Representative 100th District
KY
KY
Approved
Shirley Bell
State Representative
Coles
IL
Approved
Jill Campbell
Approved
Lauren Friedman
State Senate
Stark
OH
Approved
Aili McKeen
State Senate
New Haven
CT
Approved
Mary Clare Rietz
Approved
Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick
US Representatives (Fl-20$
Broward
FL
Approved
Hodan Hassan
MN House of Representative
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Sabrina Yates
Approved
Jen Dorenbosch
Approved
Louise Valentine
Ohio State Senate District 19
Delaware
OH
Approved
William Davis
Approved
Alessandra Biaggi
New York State Senate, District 34
Westchester
NY
Approved
Tatiana Matta
U.S. House of Representatives
CA
CA
Jump to page:
1 2 3 4 5