Our Members

Our members include progressive women running for political offices, media professionals who tell their stories and supporters who encourage all of us.

Be sure to click on any member to see the full profile and our videos!

Want to see more women?

Only your support is needed to keep these candidates in a position to win local elections.

Approved
Sadia Covert
County Board (Commissioner)
DuPage
IL
Approved
Lisa Boeving-Learned
State Assembly, District 8
PA
PA
Approved
Holly Tuckett
Approved
Anne Stava-Murray
State Rep, IL 81st District
DuPage
IL
Approved
Maggie O'Keefe
Alderman of the 40th Ward
Cook
IL
Approved
Holly Kim
Lake County treasurer
Lake
IL
Approved
Tracy Hatfield
Approved
Allison Mortland
Approved
Kelly Morrison
State House
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Ami Wazlawik
Minnesota House of Representatives
Ramsey
MN
Approved
Kathryn Eckhardt
MN House
Anoka
MN
Approved
Tina Folch
MN House of Representatives - 54B
Dakota
MN
Approved
Ruth Richardson
House of Representatives District 52B
Dakota
MN
Approved
Kristin Bahner
MN House
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Ginny Klevorn
Minnesota State House of Representatives
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Jamie Mahlberg
MN House 25A
Olmsted
MN
Approved
Madalynn Gerold
MN State House
Carver
MN
Approved
Maggie Williams
MN House
Dakota
MN
Approved
Anna Siriano
Approved
Sara Bitter
State Senate District 7
Hamilton
OH
Approved
JILL SCHILLER
US House of Representatives
OH
OH
Approved
Ryan Taylor
House of Representatives, 40th District
Montgomery
OH
Approved
Ameerah Granger
Metro Council
Jefferson
KY
Approved
Ginger Bock
Judge, Ohio First District Court of Appeals
Hamilton
OH
Approved
Jen Slipakoff
GA House District 36
Cobb
GA
Approved
Patti Piatt
Congress KY-4
Campbell
KY
Approved
Tracy Roberts
Indiana House of Representatives District 29
IN
IN
Approved
Rebecca McWilliams
State Representative
Merrimack
NH
Approved
Michelle Moge
State Representative
Rockingham
NH
Approved
Sasha Bentley
Washington State House of Representatives, LD14, position 1
Washington
WA
Approved
Maria Peterson
Illinois
Illinois
IL
Approved
Shelly Hutchinson
Ga House District 107
Gwinnett
GA
Approved
Alexandra Tydings
Approved
Helen Wallace
Montgomery County, Ohio Juvenile Court Judge
Montgomery
OH
Approved
Sophie Finkelstein
Approved
Vanessa Enoch
US Congress-8th District
Butler
OH
Approved
Jo Schwartz
State House, 70th District
Dickinson
KS
Approved
Khrys Riley
Wood County Board of Supervisors
Wood
WI
Approved
David Newman
Approved
Kathy Wyenandt
State Representative
Butler
OH
Approved
Zelda Jackson
District 2 Atlanta City Council
Georgia
GA
Approved
Shireen Ghorbani
US House of Representatives in Utah's 2nd District
Beaver, Garfield, Iron, Kane, Millard, Piute, Sevier, Tooele, Washington, and Wayne counties and sections of Davis, Juab, Salt Lake, and Sanpete
UT
Approved
Amie Neiling
State Representative - District 32
Hamilton
IN
Approved
Rane Sessions
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Breckinridge
KY
Approved
Crystal Lett
US Congress OH 12
Franklin
OH
Approved
Kim McCarthy
State representative Ohio district 73
OH
OH
Approved
Liz Olson
Minnesota House of Representatives
St. Louis
MN
Approved
Jennifer McMillin
Rep in the Illinois General Assembly - 101st
Macon
IL
Jump to page:
1 2 3 4 5