Our Members

Our members include progressive women running for political offices, media professionals who tell their stories and supporters who encourage all of us.

Be sure to click on any member to see the full profile and our videos!

Want to see more women?

Only your support is needed to keep these candidates in a position to win local elections.

Approved
Joey Tester
Approved
Joan Bannan Harris
Township committee
Somerset
NJ
Approved
Jessica Miranda
State House District 28
Hamilton
OH
Approved
Ashley Selmon
DuPage County Board, District 1
DuPage
IL
Approved
Shirley Bell
State Representative
Coles
IL
Approved
Test5 Belluso
Approved
Test4 Belluso
Approved
Test3 Belluso
Approved
Test2 Belluso
Approved
Test1 Belluso
Approved
Jill Campbell
Approved
Lauren Friedman
State Senate
Stark
OH
Approved
Aili McKeen
State Senate
New Haven
CT
Approved
Mary Clare Rietz
Approved
Hodan Hassan
MN House of Representative
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Sabrina Yates
Approved
Jen Dorenbosch
Approved
Louise Valentine
Ohio State Senate District 19
Delaware
OH
Approved
William Davis
Approved
Alessandra Biaggi
New York State Senate, District 34
Westchester
NY
Approved
Tatiana Matta
U.S. House of Representatives
CA
CA
Approved
Nikki Foster
Ohio State Representative
Warren
OH
Approved
Ellen Houlihan
Approved
Michele Wucker
Approved
Joe Candidate Candidate
Mayor
Hamilton
OH
Approved
Katie Wallace
Approved
Nancy Schafer
Approved
Brianna Titone
House of Representatives District 27
Jefferson
CO
Approved
Carolyn Rice
Montgomery County Commissioner
Montgomery
OH
Approved
Nance Arquiett
County Legislator
St. Lawrence
NY
Approved
Sharon Sweda
State Senator
Lorain
OH
Approved
Lydia Harrington
Approved
Sadia Covert
County Board (Commissioner)
DuPage
IL
Approved
Lisa Boeving-Learned
State Assembly, District 8
PA
PA
Approved
Holly Tuckett
Approved
Anne Stava-Murray
State Rep, IL 81st District
DuPage
IL
Approved
Maggie O'Keefe
Alderman of the 40th Ward
Cook
IL
Approved
Holly Kim
Lake County treasurer
Lake
IL
Approved
Tracy Hatfield
Approved
Allison Mortland
Approved
Kelly Morrison
State House
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Ami Wazlawik
Minnesota House of Representatives
Ramsey
MN
Approved
Kathryn Eckhardt
MN House
Anoka
MN
Approved
Tina Folch
MN House of Representatives - 54B
Dakota
MN
Approved
Ruth Richardson
House of Representatives District 52B
Dakota
MN
Approved
Kristin Bahner
MN House
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Ginny Klevorn
Minnesota State House of Representatives
Hennepin
MN
Approved
Jamie Mahlberg
MN House 25A
Olmsted
MN
Jump to page:
1 2 3 4 5